Dear businessmen !!!
JSC “Uzbekexpertiza” is in a hurry to inform you that in order to receive benefits for customs payments, provided for by the legislation of the Republic of Uzbekistan when importing property for own production needs, for enterprises with foreign investments, it is now only necessary to have an authorized capital of at least 400 million soums and the share of foreign investment of at least 15 percent of the authorized capital of the enterprise. In this case, a foreign investor can be both a legal entity and an individual.
* -According to Decree of the President №-5684 from 06.03.2019 changes were made in the Decree of the President №1652 from 30.11.1996.
** Tax allowance is provided with a certificate for property imported for its own production needs, at the time of customs clearance in the mode of release for free circulation, issued by JSC “Uzbekexpertiza” and its territorial divisions on the basis of the Regulation «On the procedure for determining property, imported by enterprises with foreign investments for their own production needs ”, approved by the Resolution of the Cabinet of Ministers of the Republic of Uzbekistan No. 136 dated 05.16.2011.
For additional information, please contact us at (78) 140 09 20 (Ilyasov SB)