Dear applicants, despite the difficult epidemiological situation, Uzbekexpertiza JSC provides the services  24 hours a day (in compliance with the principles of “social distance” and sanitary precautions).
Dear foreign trade participants and manufacturers
of the Republic of Uzbekistan
Certification is carried out in order to:
– control the sale of products that are dangerous to life, human health, property of legal entities and individuals, and the environment;
– ensuring the competitiveness of products on the world market;
– creating conditions for the participation of domestic and joint ventures, entrepreneurs in international economic, scientific and technical cooperation and international trade;
– consumer protection from an unscrupulous manufacturer;
– confirmation of product quality indicators declared by the manufacturer (seller, performer).
– certification is mandatory and voluntary.
The list of products produced in the Republic of Uzbekistan and imported to its territory that are subject to mandatory certification was approved by Resolutions of the Cabinet of Ministers of the Republic of Uzbekistan dated July 6, 2004 No.318 “On additional measures to simplify the procedure for product certification” and No.122 “On additional measures to improve certification procedures and implement quality management systems” dated April 28, 2011.
Qualified personnel of the Company are ready to provide you with timely and high-quality services for laboratory testing and certification of conformity for imported/ exported and manufactured in the Republic of Uzbekistan food, agricultural, light and textile products, as well as chemical products according to schemes No. 3, 4, 7, 7A.
The” scope of accreditation ” of the conformity assessment Body (O’ZAK. MS. 0024) and the established tariffs can be found on the Company’s official website (
We hope for productive cooperation in the future!
«Uzbekexpertiza» JSC provides the following main types of services:
Certificate for property imported by enterprises with foreign investments for their own production needs — a document confirming the purpose of imported property for use in the technological process of production of products, works and services. Property imported for own production needs — a set of material values and things imported by the applicant for use directly in the technological process of production of products, works and services.
Certificates of origin of goods in the Republic of Uzbekistan are issued in order to confirm the country of origin of goods and can be used to obtain benefits in accordance with the current legislation of the country of import. Certification of origin of goods refers to the procedure for conducting an expert examination to determine the country of origin of goods, followed by the issuance and certification of certificates of origin of exported and re-exported goods from the Republic of Uzbekistan. When exporting goods from the Republic of Uzbekistan, the certificate is issued in cases where the certificate is required and this is fixed in the relevant contracts or in the national rules of the importing country or provided for by international obligations of the Republic of Uzbekistan, as well as at the request of the exporter. Along with the above, to simplify customs clearance procedures for Uzbek goods in the countries of import, uzbekexpertiza JSC has implemented an electronic system for verifying certificates of origin of goods, which is carried out through the official website of “Uzbekexpertiza” JSC in the interactive services window in the most convenient and simple way.
A certificate of conformity is a document issued in accordance with the rules of the certification system to confirm the compliance of certified products with the established requirements. The product certification procedure in Uzbekistan is an official form of conformity assessment and includes the issuance of a certificate of conformity or Declaration of conformity. Notifications may be issued for certain items. Certification of products is carried out for compliance with the requirements of regulatory documents.
Examination of the quantity/quality of imported and domestic goods can be carried out at the following stages: — loading, for sending the goods to the buyer (customer, recipient); – reloading; – acceptance of the goods upon their arrival to the buyer (customer, recipient) — in other cases at the request of the customer. The division of “Uzbekexpertiza” JSC that provides services within 3 business days, and for perishable goods, within 24 hours, will send an expert to conduct an examination or inform the customer of a justified refusal from it, which indicates the reason for the refusal.
Classification of goods in accordance with the FEACN code of the Republic of Uzbekistan is used to simplify the collection of fees and taxes on goods imported into the customs territory of the Republic of Uzbekistan, to assess the conformity of products with the requirements of regulatory documents and to generate statistical reports.
The feasibility study of the project( feasibility study), the business plan serves as the basis for identifying the investment effectiveness of the created product, and how effective it will be in terms of invested funds will depend on investment and economic trends in the development of the region.
Training in the classification of goods in accordance with the FEACN CODE and training of customs clearance specialists
This service is provided by “Sirdaryaexpertiza” SCC LLC and “Djizzakhexpertiza” SCC LLC.
Payment via Click and Payme payment systems are accepted only under agreements with individuals.
*The tariffs for the services provided by “Uzbekexpertiza” JSC can be seen in the section ‘TARIFFS’
•          “Uzbekexpertiza” joint-stock company is a legal entity that has an independent balance sheet and operates on the principles of self-financing and self-sufficiency, including currency. Has the right to independently carry out foreign trade operations necessary for its activities in accordance with the legislation of the Republic of Uzbekistan and the Charter. The structure of “Uzbekexpertiza” JSC consists of a head office in Tashkent city, with branches “Airport”, “Ark Buloq”, “Excise post”, “Nazarbek”, “Sergeli”, and “Almalyk”, “Angren”, “Bekabad”, “Chirchik” in the Tashkent region, as well as 12 subsidiaries in all regions of the Republic of Uzbekistan. The head office in Tashkent with branches of “Uzbekexpertiza” JSC has a staff of 94 people, including 20 management personnel, 65 production personnel, 9 technical and service personnel.